Discussion on Lysine, methionine,taurine, theanine and spiritual logic of going for Non-Veg
PS:
शिया celebrate करते हैं, अपने गुरु के मर्डर (by सुन्नी) को..... और कोई example ध्यान नहीं आता जहां अपने किसी खासम खास की हत्या के दिन को याद किया जाता हो.
आजकल सब जन्मदिन मना रहे, जबकि सिर्फ मौत, rather वीरगति वाली मौत (not hospital bed वाली मौत) को celebrate किया जाना चाहिए। It started with birthday, then marriage celebration, then honeymoon was added to list, then post-honeymoon was added to list by Mota AA, and right now pre-wedding is the latest addition to the List of Haram things to do in life.
You go with the flow. Later Your children will go with the storm.
This "go with the flow" logic is so dumb logic. Righteous Dharma will not change because everyone is doing it.







Comments
Post a Comment